7M supporters | 19M views
 

Dragan Jakovljevic

Basketball coach

Birthday: April 18, 1973

Age: 48 years, 0 months and 2 days

Birthplace: Serbia

Nationality: Serbian

Also known as: Gidra, Greg Jakovljevic

Dragan Jakovljevic is a Serbian basketball coach who works as the head coach of KK Mladost Zemun and who owns a basketball club named KK Zitko Basket.

Previously he served as the head coach of KK Crvena Zvezda (BC Red Star) where he lead youth team and won Serbian championship.

Some of the famous basketball players who went through Dragan Jakovljevic’s basketball school are Bogdan Bogdanovic, Marko Cakarevic and Stefan Markovic.

Interviews

Contact

Contact details of Dragan Jakovljevic will be listed below if available.

Education

Here is the list of schools, courses and seminars that Dragan Jakovljevic attended or completed.

Primary school

  • /

High school

  • /

College

  • University of Belgrade – Faculty of Economics

Other

  • /

Languages

Dragan Jakovljevic speaks Serbian, English and French.

References

http://pretraga2.apr.gov.rs/SportAssociationWebSearch/Details/Details?beid=5902431&rnd=BEB7371BC1C9708099D5EEF90B2453D91FB68DA4

0 Comments Tell us what you think!